Calendar
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Jeffrey Dell: Maquette Moon 11:00 am
Jeffrey Dell: Maquette Moon @ Galveston Arts Center
Apr 27 @ 11:00 am – Jul 7 @ 5:00 pm
 
Urban Impressions: Inspirations from Fifth Ward by Siver Black and Kelly Moran; curated by Emily Sloan 9:00 am
Fear and Wonder: Sublime Landscapes on Paper – Selections from the Museum’s Collection 10:00 am
Fear and Wonder: Sublime Landscapes on Paper – Selections from the Museum’s Collection @ Caroline Wiess Law Building Museum Of Fine Arts, Houston
May 5 @ 10:00 am – Aug 4 @ 7:00 am
 
Between Stillness: Lucinda Cobley and Begoña Lopèz 8:30 am
Between Stillness: Lucinda Cobley and Begoña Lopèz @ Dillon Kyle Architects
May 10 @ 8:30 am – Jun 21 @ 6:00 pm
 
Paper Heads: Julian Opie 7:31 pm
Paper Heads: Julian Opie @ McClain Gallery
May 11 @ 7:31 pm – Jun 29 @ 8:31 pm
 
Where I Come From: A retrospective exhibition featuring the works and influences of master printer Charles Criner 10:00 am
Burning Bones Press: A Selection of Prints 10:30 am
Burning Bones Press: A Selection of Prints @ Moody Gallery
May 18 @ 10:30 am – Jun 22 @ 5:00 pm
 
Elsewhere:Everywhere: Pantea Karimi, Rhonda Khalifeh, Qinza Najm, and Nazar Yahya 11:00 am
Elsewhere:Everywhere: Pantea Karimi, Rhonda Khalifeh, Qinza Najm, and Nazar Yahya @ Nicole Longnecker Gallery
May 18 @ 11:00 am – Jun 22 @ 4:00 pm
 
Passage of Time, The Infinite Circle: Joëlle Verstraten; curated by Alexander Squier 11:00 am
Passage of Time, The Infinite Circle: Joëlle Verstraten; curated by Alexander Squier @ Yvonamor Palix Fine Arts Gallery
May 18 @ 11:00 am – Jun 15 @ 6:00 pm
 
Prints from The Lester Marks Collection / Secondary Market 11:00 am
Prints from The Lester Marks Collection / Secondary Market @ Heidi Vaughan Fine Art
May 18 @ 11:00 am – Jun 22 @ 5:00 pm
 
Structural Feelings: Cynthia Hoyt 12:00 pm
Structural Feelings: Cynthia Hoyt @ The Union
May 22 @ 12:00 pm – Jun 29 @ 6:00 pm
 
Next 2019 Exhibition 9:00 am
Next 2019 Exhibition @ Sabine Street Studios
Jun 1 @ 9:00 am – Jul 6 @ 5:00 pm
 
Ink & Image 2019: RED…or NOT: Works by Kevin Cromwell, Mary Lee Gray, donna e perkins, Shirl Riccetti, John Slaby, and Liz Conces Spencer 10:00 am
Ink & Image 2019: RED…or NOT Opening Reception-Artists’ Talk 6:30pm 5:00 pm
Next 2019 Opening Reception 6:00 pm
Next 2019 Opening Reception @ Sabine Street Studios
Jun 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
2
3
4
6
10
11
13
17
18
20
21
22
23
Woodcut Demonstration 3:00 pm
Woodcut Demonstration @ Archway Gallery
Jun 23 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
24
25
27
30