Calendar
14 Fri
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
12:00 am Jeffrey Dell: Maquette Moon @ Galveston Arts Center
Jeffrey Dell: Maquette Moon @ Galveston Arts Center
Jun 14 @ 12:00 am – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
 
12:00 am Urban Impressions: Inspirations from Fifth Ward by Siver Black and Kelly Moran; curated by Emily Sloan @ Mystic Lyon Artspace
12:00 am Fear and Wonder: Sublime Landscapes on Paper – Selections from the Museum’s Collection @ Caroline Wiess Law Building Museum Of Fine Arts, Houston
Fear and Wonder: Sublime Landscapes on Paper – Selections from the Museum’s Collection @ Caroline Wiess Law Building Museum Of Fine Arts, Houston
Jun 14 @ 12:00 am – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
 
12:00 am Between Stillness: Lucinda Cobley and Begoña Lopèz @ Dillon Kyle Architects
Between Stillness: Lucinda Cobley and Begoña Lopèz @ Dillon Kyle Architects
Jun 14 @ 12:00 am – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
 
12:00 am Paper Heads: Julian Opie @ McClain Gallery
Paper Heads: Julian Opie @ McClain Gallery
Jun 14 @ 12:00 am – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
 
12:00 am Where I Come From: A retrospective exhibition featuring the works and influences of master printer Charles Criner @ The Printing Museum
12:00 am Burning Bones Press: A Selection of Prints @ Moody Gallery
Burning Bones Press: A Selection of Prints @ Moody Gallery
Jun 14 @ 12:00 am – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
 
12:00 am Elsewhere:Everywhere: Pantea Karimi, Rhonda Khalifeh, Qinza Najm, and Nazar Yahya @ Nicole Longnecker Gallery
Elsewhere:Everywhere: Pantea Karimi, Rhonda Khalifeh, Qinza Najm, and Nazar Yahya @ Nicole Longnecker Gallery
Jun 14 @ 12:00 am – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
 
12:00 am Passage of Time, The Infinite Circle: Joëlle Verstraten; curated by Alexander Squier @ Yvonamor Palix Fine Arts Gallery
Passage of Time, The Infinite Circle: Joëlle Verstraten; curated by Alexander Squier @ Yvonamor Palix Fine Arts Gallery
Jun 14 @ 12:00 am – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
 
12:00 am Prints from The Lester Marks Collection / Secondary Market @ Heidi Vaughan Fine Art
Prints from The Lester Marks Collection / Secondary Market @ Heidi Vaughan Fine Art
Jun 14 @ 12:00 am – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
 
12:00 am Structural Feelings: Cynthia Hoyt @ The Union
Structural Feelings: Cynthia Hoyt @ The Union
Jun 14 @ 12:00 am – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
 
12:00 am Next 2019 Exhibition @ Sabine Street Studios
Next 2019 Exhibition @ Sabine Street Studios
Jun 14 @ 12:00 am – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
 
12:00 am Ink & Image 2019: RED…or NOT: Works by Kevin Cromwell, Mary Lee Gray, donna e perkins, Shirl Riccetti, John Slaby, and Liz Conces Spencer @ Archway Gallery
12:00 am Paper Couture: Joan Son @ The Printing Museum
Paper Couture: Joan Son @ The Printing Museum
Jun 14 @ 12:00 am – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
 
12:00 am Artes Graficas De Oaxaca @ Rolando Rojas Studio Gallery
Artes Graficas De Oaxaca @ Rolando Rojas Studio Gallery
Jun 14 @ 12:00 am – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
 
12:00 am Transformed Surfaces: Shanti Conlan, Luisa Duarte, Maria Hughes, Ann joelle Galley, and Armando Rodriguez @ Serrano Gallery
10:00 am Where I Come From: Phase 3: Featured works by Criner and videos interviews of Criner and Criner with Biggers June 14 @ The Printing Museum
11:00 am The Americas: Our Stories / Las Americas: Nuestras Historias @ CINDY LISICA GALLERY
The Americas: Our Stories / Las Americas: Nuestras Historias @ CINDY LISICA GALLERY
Jun 14 @ 11:00 am – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
 
6:00 pm The Americas: Our Stories / Las Americas: Nuestras Historias Opening Reception @ Cindy Lisica Gallery
7:30 pm 6 Degrees Dance Company premieres “6 Degrees of Red” – June 14 & 15, 7:30pm @ Archway Gallery